Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd

<< Home << News

Anhydrous Lanolin News

The role of lanolin

 

Lanolin can make your skin smooth and supple. The earliest discovery of its skin-beautifying effect was due to the fact that it was found that the hands of Australian sheep-raising workers were generally tenderer than ordinary people, and later found to be the role of lanolin. Industrially, lanolin is used to formulate advanced rust preventive oils, printing inks,and the like. It is used in medicine to prepare rheumatism cream,and ointment base. Cosmetic grade lanolin can be used in anti-wrinkle creams, shampoos, conditioners, hair creams, lipsticks and premium soaps.

Lanolin is often used as a water-in-oil emulsifier and is an excellent moisturizing substance. Skin that is dry or rough due to lack of natural moisture can be softened and restored. It maintains the usual moisture content of the skin by delaying rather than completely preventing moisture from passing through the epidermis.

As a chemical company-Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd, we specialize in the production of grease wool. Our lanolin products include lanolin cosmetic grade, lanolin pharmaceutical grade, lanolin fatty acid and more. Welcome friends at home and abroad to choose us as partners, we will do our best to provide you with the best products and the most enthusiastic service.