Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd

<< Home << News

Anhydrous Lanolin News

Application of Water Soluble Lanolin in Bath Products

Water-soluble lanolin is not only soluble in water, but also a typical nonionic surfactant with emulsification, solubilization, wetting and cleaning properties. It is ideal for soaps and detergents such as shampoos, body washes and shaving foams. product.

Water-soluble lanolin is also a very mild nonionic surfactant that can be used in the production of baby shampoos with zwitterions and other mild auxiliaries. It can also be used as a tarnish agent in oil and fat solubilizers and dermatological products. It also acts as a fining agent in water based systems such as clear shampoos and gels.

Our company-Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd has many years of lanolin export experience and has established cooperative relationships with many countries and regions. We are constantly improving our technology and equipment to bring better products.