Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd

<< Home << News

Anhydrous Lanolin News

The excellent effect of “lanolin” skin care products

Lanolin is a long-established raw material and this renewable resource has many potential values. The use in medicine and cosmetics is quite extensive.The fat substance secreted by the fat secretory gland of the sheep attached to the wool can be separated by soap or solvent and then refined.

The lanolin contains a variety of nutrients, which are often used in cosmetics. If used consistently, it can play a role in reducing wrinkles and pigmentation.Products containing lanolin have a good repair effect on damaged skin and promote cell regeneration. In addition, it also enhances the skin's resistance to harmful substances, allowing the skin to be fully protected.

Our company-Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd produces a series of products such as anhydrous lanolin, lanolin fatty acid, and sufficient supply. Products are sold to many foreign markets, please contact us if you need.