Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd

<< Home << News

Anhydrous Lanolin News

Application of Anhydrous Lanolin USP23

Lanolin is a long-established raw material divided into water lanolin and anhydrous lanolin. Anhydrous lanolin is a pale yellow or brownish yellow ointment.

The anhydrous lanolin USP23 is refined from wool crude fat. This product is an excellent moisturizer, it is easily absorbed by the skin and has a strong emulsification function. The anhydrous lanolin USP23 makes the skin more moisturized and smooth. These properties make it an important ingredient in skin care, hair care, make-up, baby care, soap, and pharmaceutical products.

We are a chemical company-Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd specializing in the production of lanolin. Our company has cooperated with customers in many countries and regions around the world, and has rich experience in export trade in this respect. If you need to buy such products, I hope you will give priority to our company.